Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

USD 273 Beloit

  • Connie Adams

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Cris Adams

    Technology Teacher
  • Jennifer Adolph

    HS Math Teacher
  • Amanda Anderson

    Parent Educator Rock Hills
  • Amy Anderson

    Kindergarten Aide
  • Arin Arnold

    Paraprofessional
  • Rachel Avery

    Art Teacher
  • Charli Barrett

    Gifted Teacher
  • Molly Baxa

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Debra Beals

    Paraprofessional
  • Debbie Beckmeyer

    Interrelated Teacher Lincoln Elementary
  • Stacy Behrends

    JH Language Arts Teacher
  • Kyle Beisner

    Vice Principal/Athletic Director
  • Debbie Bentz

    Paraprofessional
  • Krista Biggs

    Parent Educator Lincoln/Sylvan/Lucas
  • Brenda Bonebrake

    Teacher Aide 4-6
  • Kayla Bonebrake

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Melanie Bourbon

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Tina Boyles

    Interrelated Teacher Rock Hills Elementary
  • Coleene Brassfield

    Interrelated Teacher 5-6
  • Eva Brown

    Custodian
  • Melissa Brown

    Title 1 Teacher
  • Jama Budke

    FACS Teacher
  • Josie Burke

    HS Business Teacher
  • Gabriella Casenova

    Paraprofessional
  • Dawn Chandler

    Mental Health Coordinator
  • Jason Channell

    Industrial Arts Teacher
  • Tammy Channell

    Librarian
  • Curt Christians

    Paraprofessional
  • Meredith Clark

    HS Language Arts Teacher
  • Jana Coil

    School Psychologist
  • Marcie Corpstein

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Brandon Cox

    JH Math Teacher
  • Dallas Cox

    HS P.E. Teacher
  • Katie Cox

    JH Science Teacher
  • Kris Cox

    Teacher Aide Title 1
  • Linda Cox

    Occupational Therapist
  • Robin Crismas

    ALC Teacher
  • Carrie Davis

    Paraprofessional
  • Madison Deal

    Vocal Music Teacher
  • Brady Dean

    BES Principal/MCPC Director
  • Erin Deaver

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Lori Deneke

    Paraprofessional
  • Dawn Dolezal

    Paraprofessional
  • Stephanie Draayer

    Interrelated Teacher Waconda
  • Jacque Dunstan

    Special Education Secretary
  • Susan Durham

    Interrelated Teacher
  • Lynne Easter

    Interrelated Teacher K-1
  • Ashley Eck

    Parent Educator Waconda
  • Donna Eck

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Brennan Eilert

    HS Counselor
  • Jennifer Eilert

    Behavior Intervention Specialist
  • Michelle Ellenz

    Social Worker
  • Rachel Ellenz

    School Psychologist
  • Ron Elniff

    School Psychologist
  • Lois Emerson

    Paraprofessional
  • Michelle Emerson

    MTSS Aide
  • Terri Engelbert

    HS Interrelated Teacher
  • Ali Ernst

    Preschool Teacher
  • Millie Everett

    Paraprofessional
  • Lynn Feldmann

    Bookkeeper
  • B Fincham

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Christie Fouts

    JH STEM Teacher
  • Carley Gardner

    Crossing Guard/Lunchroom Aide/A-la-Carte
  • Doris Gasper

    Board Clerk
  • Mandy Gerstner

    Social Worker
  • Chuck Gibson

    Paraprofessional
  • Brad Gober

    HS Social Studies Teacher
  • Dedra Gober

    6th Grade Teacher
  • Susan Grabon

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Charle Green

    Health & Safety Coordinator
  • Penny Grotz

    Paraprofessional
  • Michele Hahn

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Michael Harbaugh

    Instrumental Music
  • Cathy Harris

    HS Business Teacher
  • Kevin Harris

    Paraprofessional
  • Beth Harrison

    Paraprofessional
  • Sandra Hawk

    Paraprofessional
  • Brooke Hemmert

    HS Science Teacher
  • Christina Henke

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Marty Hesting

    ALC Teacher
  • Mindy Hilt

    Coordinator of Curriculum & Assessments
  • Carol Hodgson

    Paraprofessional
  • Liz Holway

    Art Teacher
  • Anne Houghton

    Paraprofessional
  • Barbara Hubert

    Spanish Teacher
  • Eric Ingram

    Technology Director
  • Heather Isbell

    ECH Teacher
  • Ryan Isbell

    HS Science Teacher
  • Vicki Jackson

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Sarah Jeardoe

    Vocal Music Teacher
  • Caitlin Jermark

    ALC Social Worker
  • Jennifer Johnston

    Paraprofessional
  • Kirsten Jones

    ECH School Psychologist
  • Nate Jones

    HS Math Teacher
  • Kathrina Jordan

    School Nurse Assistant
  • Jeannie Jorgensen

    Paraprofessional
  • Darrell Kelley

    JH Social Studies Teacher
  • Amber Koenig

    Paraprofessional
  • Cassie Kopsa

    Assistant Director of Special Education
  • Sharon Kresin

    JH Keyboarding Teacher
  • Sharon Kresin

    School Readiness Specialist
  • Joelle Lamb

    ECH Teacher
  • Eric Lampert

    HS Math Teacher
  • Kristin Lawrence

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Brittany Lienberger

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Stephanie Litton

    JH Counselor
  • Ashley Long

    Interrelated Teacher
  • Kara Loomis

    Ell/At-Risk Teacher
  • Garry Lowry

    JH P.E. Teacher
  • Cincy Loy

    Paraprofessional
  • Ryan Malay

    HS Social Studies Teacher
  • Jerry Mallory

    Custodian
  • Brad Mason

    HS Social Studies Teacher
  • Renee Mason

    Physical Therapist
  • Heather Matter

    Paraprofessional
  • Paulette McClintock

    Paraprofessional
  • Amanda McGuire

    PAT Coordinator/Parent Educator Beloit
  • Jennifer McMillan

    Preschool Aide
  • Megan McMillan

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Becky McQueen

    Interrelated Teacher
  • Roberta Meier

    Librarian
  • Tara Miner

    Special Education Secretary/Finance Clerk
  • Bethany Mitchell

    Board Assistant
  • Breeta Moe

    Autism/Low Incidence Teacher
  • Andy Niemczyk

    P.E. Teacher
  • Karen Niemczyk

    Director of Special Education
  • Charlene Nonhoff

    Paraprofessional
  • Samantha Nopens

    Paraprofessional
  • JaLisa Novak

    Secretary
  • Anne Palen

    Title 1 Teacher
  • Rodney Palen

    Director of Buildings & Grounds
  • Brandy Paul

    Low Incidence Teacher
  • Robin Pearson

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Hannah Perez

    ECH Paraprofessional
  • Janet Porter

    Assistant Principal
  • Tara Pruitt

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Jill Ramsey

    Bookkeeper
  • Debbie Reed

    Custodian
  • Betsy Reinert

    HS Science Teacher
  • Jessica Reinert

    Social Worker Waconda
  • MaDonna Reiter

    Preschool Teacher
  • Shauna Remus

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Hiedi Rexroat

    JAG Teacher
  • Desi Richards

    School Psychologist Rock Hills/Waconda
  • George Rolph

    Crossing Guard/SPED Bus Driver
  • Anna Rothchild

    Paraprofessional
  • Greg Rowh

    Paraprofessional
  • Jacob Rutledge

    Ag Teacher
  • Bea Sahlfeld

    Paraprofessional
  • Perry Sahlfeld

    Maintenance Technician
  • Lat Sanders

    Custodian
  • Lori Schmitt

    ALC Teacher
  • Anna Schoen

    Speech Language Pathologist Waconda
  • Heather Schroeder

    Teacher Assistant
  • Tiffany Schroeder

    Board Treasurer
  • Lori Schwahn

    Custodian
  • Amanda Seyfert

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Casey Seyfert

    Principal
  • Glenda Shoemaker

    Paraprofessional
  • Sandy Siegrist

    Cook
  • Jeff Slate

    Teacher Assistant
  • Kyla Slate

    HS Language Arts Teacher
  • Kylie Snavely

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Lacey Soukup

    Interrelated Teacher Sylvan-Lucas
  • Ashley Spaulding

    Paraprofessional
  • Alicia Spencer

    Paraprofessional
  • Taylor Staab

    6th Grade Teacher
  • Cindy Staten

    Interrelated Teacher Lincoln Jr Sr High
  • George Staten

    HS Language Arts Teacher
  • Kiley Stutzman

    Paraprofessional
  • Tracy Sulsar

    Interrelated Teacher Sylvan-Lucas Jr Sr High
  • Mallorie Thibault

    6th Grade Teacher
  • Amanda Thiessen

    ALC Lead Teacher
  • Cierra Thiessen

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Summer Tobald

    Technology & Library Aide
  • Sam Toombs

    Interrelated Teacher Lakeside Jr Sr High
  • Jeff Travis

    Superintendent
  • Tracy Travis

    Title 1 Teacher
  • Brad Treaster

    Interrelated Teacher 2-4
  • Kelsey Treaster

    Preschool Aide
  • Kristi Vetter

    Instrumental Music Teacher
  • Mary Walker

    Paraprofessional
  • Deb Walters

    Teacher Aide 1-3
  • Deb Warne

    Speech Language Pathologist Rock Hills
  • Tegan Weidenhaft

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Ardella Wessling

    Paraprofessional
  • Nathalie Wessling

    Secretary
  • Cay Wildfong

    Tutor
  • Kathy Wilson

    Secretary
  • Tim Wilson

    Custodian
  • Kent Woerner

    Network Administrator
  • Becky Wolken

    Speech Language Pathologist