Staff List / BJSHS
Aimee Buckland, BJSHS – Sr. High Mathematics Teacher
Amber Loomis, BJSHS – Secretary
Anna Luke, BJSHS – Language Arts
Audrey Shamburg, USD 273 - Speech/Language Pathologist
Barbara Hubert, BJSHS – Spanish
Betsy Reinert, BJSHS – Sr. High Chemistry/Physics
Bradley Gober, BJSHS – Sr. High Physical Education
W. Brad Mason, BJSHS –Sr. High Social Science
Brandon Cox, BJSHS – Jr. High Mathematics
Brandy Paul, BJSHS – Autism/Low Incidence Classroom (7-12)
Brennan Eilert, BJSHS - School Counselor
Brian Gillette, District-Wide Grounds & Maintenance Custodian
Brock McMillan, BJSHS – Social Science
Casey Seyfert, BJSHS – Principal
Cathy Harris, BJSHS – Sr. High Business
Cay Wildfong, BJSHS-Freshman English/Tutor
Charlene Nonhof, BJSHS - Interrelated Classroom
Christie Fouts, BJSHS – Half-Time STEM
Cindy Loy, BJSHS – Paraeducator
Daniel Smith, BJSHS - Custodian
Darrell Kelley, BJSHS - Jr. High Social Science
Dawn Harmon, BJSHS – Interrelated Classroom
Debra Beals, BJSHS - Interrelated Classroom (9-12)
Elizabeth Holway, BJSHS - Art
Emily Dickinson, BJSHS – Interrelated Classroom (9-10)
Eric Lampert, BJSHS - Sr. High Mathematics
Garrett Craig, BJSHS –Vo-Ag Teacher
Garry Lowry, BJSHS - Jr. High Physical Education
Gary Pingel, BJSHS – English Teacher
Grant Deneke, BJSHS – Science
Gregory Rowh, BJSHS – Interrelated Classroom (9-12)
Heather Schroeder, BJSHS – Long-term Substitute
Hiedi Rexroat, BJSHS – Long-term sub
Jason Channell, BJSHS – Sr. High Industrial/Technology
Jennifer Adolph, BJSHS – Sr. High Mathematics
Jenny Isbell, Beloit Schools – Nurse
Jill Ramsey, BJSHS – Secretary/Bookkeeper
Josephine Burke, BJSHS – Sr. High Business
Julia McMains, BES/BJSHS - Orchestra Teacher
Kara Loomis, BES/BJSHS - At Risk/ELL
Kassidy Corbett, BJSHS – Interrelated Classroom
Kathrina Jordan, Beloit Schools – Nurse Aide
Kathy Wilson, BJSHS – Secretary
Katie Cox, BJSHS – Jr. High Science
Kent Woerner, District Network Administrator
Kevin Harris, BJSHS – Individual Studies Tutor
Kristi Vetter, BJSHS - Instrumental Music
Kyle Beisner, Vice-Principal/Activities Director
Lindsey Marshall, BJSHS – Paraeducator
Lois Emerson, BJSHS - Interrelated Classroom (7-8)
Lori Bunn, BJSHS - Custodian
Martin Hesting, BJSHS – Interrelated Classroom (7-8)
Meredith Johnson, BJSHS - Sr. High Language Arts
Michael Wright, BJSHS – Senior High Vo-Ag Teacher
Michelle Emerson, BJSHS – MTSS Aide
Nathan Kemling, BJSHS - Music Teacher
Perry Sahlfeld, BES/BJSHS - Maintenance Technician
Rachel Ellenz, USD 273 - School Psychologist
Rebecca McQueen Coop-Wide Special Ed Transition & Life-Centered &Career Educational Consultant
Rodney Palen, BES/BJSHS – Director of Buildings and Grounds
Ryan Malay, BJSHS – Sr. High Social Science
Ryan Isbell, BJSHS – Sr. High Earth Science/Biology
Sharon Kresin, BJSHS ½ Jr High Keyboarding
Stacy Behrends, BJSHS - Jr. High Language Arts
Stephanie Litton, BJSHS - School Counselor
Susan Grabon, USD 273 – Speech/Language
Tammy Channell, BJSHS – Librarian
Terri Engelbert, BJSHS –Interrelated Classroom (11-12)
Timothy Wilson, BJSHS – Custodian