Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

USD 273 Beloit

Junior & Senior High

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2020 Basketball

Girls & Boys Basketball (Junior High)

* Subject to Change at any time, for the most updated version please see the district calendar on our homepage!

November 5                   Girls & Boys - Home                                        Southeast of Saline            4:30p

 

November 9                    Girls - Home                                                   Ellsworth                            4:30p

                                        Boys - Away 

                                  

November 12                  Girls - Away                                                     Sacred Heart                        4:30p

                                         Boys - Home

 

November 16                    Girls - Home                                                    Minneapolis                            4:30p

                                          Boys - Away

 

November 17                    Girls & Boys - Away                                      Osborne                                4:00p

 

November 23                     Girls - Home                                                  Southeast of Saline               4:30p

                                            Boys - Away

 

November 30                        Girls & Boys- Home                                    Smith Center                            4:30p

 

December 1                           Girls - Away                                                Republic Co                              4:30p

                                                Boys - Home         

             

December 3                            Girls - Away                                                Ellsworth                                    4:30p

                                                Boys - Home

 

December 7                             Girls - Home                                                Sacred Heart                                4:30p

                                                  Boys - Away       

                 

December 12                            Boys & Girls - C Team - Away                SE of Saline Tourn                                TBD

                                                  Boys & Girls - B Team - Away                 Republic Co                                          TBD

 

December 14                            Girls- Away                                             Minneapolis                                            4:30p

                                                    Boys - Home        

 

December 17                               Girls & Boys  - TBD                                League Torun                                    TBD

December 19                                Girls & Boys - Away                               SE of Saline Tourn                            TBD

 

 

 

Basketball Girls and Boys (High School)

* Subject to Change at any time, for the most updated version please see the district calendar on our homepage!

December 4                    Away                       Concordia                                   4:30p

December 8                     Home                      Clay Center                                4:30p

December 11                   Home                       Southeast of Saline                     4:30p

December 15                   Away                         Republic County                         4:30p

December 18                   Home                         Ellsworth                                   4:30p

December 21                   Away                          Riley County                              4:30p

January 5                        Away                          Phillipsburg                                4:00p

January 8                        Home                          Hoisington                                   4:30p

January 12                      Home                          Chapman                                    4:30p

January 15                      Home                   Minneapolis - Homecoming                4:30p

January 21, 22 & 23        Away                     Orange and Black Classic   TBD

January 26                      Away                           Sacred Heart                               4:30p

February 2                       Home                          Republic Co                                4:30p

February 5                       Away                          Ellsworth                                     4:30p

February 9                       Away                          Southeast of Saline                      4:30p

February 16                     Home                         Sacred Heart                                 4:30p

February 19                    Away                           Minneapolis                                    4:30p

February 23                    Home                          Smith Center                                 4:30p

March1-6                                                            Substate                           TBD

March 10-13                                                        State                                  TBD