Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

USD 273 Beloit

District Information

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

 

Teacher of the Year, Support Staff Member of the Year

Beloit Elementary Teacher of the Year:                                    Beloit Elementary Support Staff Member of the Year:

MaDonna Reiter - Preschool Teacher                                           Arin Albert - IRC Paraeducator

 

Beloit Jr-Sr High School Teacher of the Year:                        Beloit Jr-Sr High School Support Staff Member of the Year:

Meredith Johnson - High School Language Arts Teacher            Greg Rowh - IRC Paraeducator

 

Special Education Building Teacher of the Year:                  Special Education Building Support Staff Member of the Year:

Lori Schmitt - TLC Teacher                                                         Dean Walters - Custodian

 

 

Years of Service Awards 2021-2022

5 YEAR  BES

Rachel Avery, Art Teacher

Dedra Gober, 6th Grade Teacher

Christina Henke, 1st Grade Teacher

Brittany Lienberger, 2nd Grade Teacher

Cierra Adams, 1st Grade Teacher

Jenny Isbell, Nurse

Kelsey Treaster, PreK Aide

 

5 YEAR  BJSHS

Josie Burke, BHS Business

Meredith Johnson, BHS Language Arts

Brad Gober, BHS Physical Education

 

5 YEAR  MCPC/MCELC/PAT

Jami Miller, Lead Teacher

Ashley Eck, Parent Educator

 

5 YEAR  Special Education

Arin Albert, BES IRC Paraeducator

Joelle Friess, ECH Teacher

Dee Hayden, BES IRC Paraeducator

Ashley Long, BHS IRC Teacher

Millie Shamburg, BES IRC Paraeducator

 

5 YEAR  Out of District Special Education

Tina Boyles, USD 107 IRC Teacher

Samantha Toombs, USD 272 IRC Teacher

Julia Bretz, USD 299 IRC Paraeducator

Tynisha Merrell, USD 298 IRC Paraeducator

Vanessa Tonne, USD 272 IRC Paraeducator

Jo Wallace, USD 298 IRC Paraeducator

Trey Watson, USD 298 IRC Paraeducator

Gina Nelson, USD 298 IRC Paraeducator

Jana Coil, USD 273 and USD 107 Psychologist

 

10 YEAR  BJSHS

Jason Channell, BHS Industrial/Technology

Tammy Channell, Librarian

 

10 YEAR Special Education

Anne Houghton, BHS IRC Paraeducator

 

10 YEAR  MCELC

Susan Eilert, Lead Teacher/Nurse

 

 

15 YEAR  BES

Melanie Bourbon, KDG Teacher

 

15 YEAR  MCELC

Charissa Brummer, MCELC Director

 

15 YEAR  Out of District Special Education

Kim Ellis, USD 298 IRC Paraeducator

 

 

20 YEAR BES

Cris Adams, Technology Teacher

 

20 YEAR Special Education 

Cassie Kopsa, Assistant Director

Deb Beals, BHS IRC Paraeducator

 

20 YEAR PAT

Amanda Anderson, Rock Hills Parent Educator